Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
QSFP Cables • QSFP+ Cables » QSFP+ Cables (QSFP Plus) »
3m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (9.8 ft)

3m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (9.8 ft)

Click for larger image
Amphenol 3m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 802.3ba qualified passive copper cables provide next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Featuring our exclusive Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEARฎ EXF Extended Frequency Series 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE-CR4), 6G SAS, Fibre Channel and SONET. SKEWCLEAR EXF allows use of flexible 30 AWG conductors while maintaining a smooth high-frequency response (20 GHz) superior to our competitors' 28 AWG equivalent. Each 3m (9.8-ft) length QSFP+ cable goes through a rigorous assembly and test procedure aimed at eliminating unnecessary signal loss. Our cables are fully compliant to the QSFP+ MSA and SFF-8436 architecture for guaranteed compatibility with all QSFP and QSFP+ ports.


Product Features:
  • August Savings: 25% OFF QSFP/QSFP+ with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol 40 Gbps QSFP+ (Quad-SFP+) passive copper cable - 3m (9.8ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM QSFP+ Cables
  • Engineered to exceed strict 40-Gigabit Ethernet 40GBASE-CR4 standards
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 30 AWG SFF-8436 compliant cable & connector design
  • Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per channel (40 Gbps aggregate)
  • Multi-platform support for 40GbE, 6G SAS, Fibre Channel and SONET
  • Robust Zinc die-cast QSFP+ connectors with pull-to-release latching
  • 3x the port density of standard SFP products - saves rack space & power
  • High performance Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR EXF 8-pair cable
  • Our 30 AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF exceeds competitors' 28 AWG cable
  • Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity beyond 20 Ghz
  • Fully compliant to the latest QSFP+ MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
  • Supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 802.3ba 40-Gigabit Ethernet standards
  • The market's fastest copper cable solution for Fibre Channel and 6G SAS
  • Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  • Fully RoHS compliant for environmental protection


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

SF-QSFPPEXPAS-003
Black
3m (9.8 ft) $98.83 $93.89 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.


Similar Products

1m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (3.3 ft)
1m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (3.3 ft)


2m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (6.6 ft)
2m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (6.6 ft)


5m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (16.4 ft)
5m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (16.4 ft)


7m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (23 ft)
7m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (23 ft)



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter