Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
CX4 Cables • InfiniBand Cables » InfiniBand Cables »
1m InfiniBand Cable - Amphenol 4X DDR InfiniBand Cable w/ Fujitsu InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)

1m InfiniBand Cable - Amphenol 4X DDR InfiniBand Cable w/ Fujitsu InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)

Click for larger image
1m InfiniBand cables by Amphenol utilize 8-pairs of 28 AWG Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR InfiniBand-rated wire with precision-terminated die-cast Fujitsu MicroGiga-CN latching connectors (SFF-8470). Qualified for SDR InfiniBand, DDR InfiniBand, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE-CX4) for compatibility with a wide variety of switches, routers, HPC clusters, and HD video servers.


Product Features:
  • Spring Savings: 25% OFF CX4/InfiniBand w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 1m (3.3 ft) DDR InfiniBand Cable with SFF-8470 Latch Style Connectors
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing InfiniBand Cables
  • 28 AWG Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR™ InfiniBand rated cable
  • Diecast metal body Micro GigaCN connectors for mechanical integrity
  • 8-differential paired wires for high speed differential signal applications
  • 4X DDR InfiniBand rated for up to 20 Gigabit per second data rates
  • Low cross talk
  • Low in-pair and pair to pair skew
  • Low insertion loss
  • Latch design for easy access to detach product from system
  • Components are UL listed
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

NW-28INFDDR4X-001
Black
1m $118.80 $112.86 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

3m InfiniBand Cable - Amphenol 4X DDR InfiniBand Cable w/ Fujitsu InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
3m InfiniBand Cable - Amphenol 4X DDR InfiniBand Cable w/ Fujitsu InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)


5m InfiniBand Cable - Amphenol 4X DDR InfiniBand Cable w/ Fujitsu InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
5m InfiniBand Cable - Amphenol 4X DDR InfiniBand Cable w/ Fujitsu InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter