Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
CX4 Cables • InfiniBand Cables » CX4 Cables (10GBASE-CX4) »
3m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)

3m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)

Click for larger image
New Amphenol 3m (9.8ft) Lead-Free CX4 cables feature high performance 28 AWG Spectra-Strip SkewClear® wire and Fujitsu MicroGigaCN™ SFF-8470 latch connectors for minimal crosstalk and insertion loss. Amphenol 10-Gigabit Ethernet CX4 cable assemblies exceed InfiniBand and CX4 standards requirements and have been qualified to perform at 5G DDR InfiniBand and 10GbE-CX4 data rates (20Gb/s over 4 channels). Our 3m CX4 Cable is a guaranteed drop-in replacement for ANY competitor's comparable length CX4 or InfiniBand cable.


Product Features:
  • Cold Cash Savings: 28% OFF CX4/InfiniBand w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 3m 10-Gigabit Ethernet CX4 cable by Amphenol Interconnect Products
  • New Version 2.0 Lead-Free PCB Design Offers Superior Performance.
  • Buy with Confidence from Amphenol - A Top-3 CX4 Cable Manufacturer
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM CX4 Cables
  • Amphenol 8-pair Spectra-strip SkewClear® 28 AWG wire construction
  • SFF-8470 InfiniBand latch type 4x Fujitsu Micro Giga CN™ connectors


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

NW-CX428MMLFS-003
Black
3m (10') $91.67 $87.09 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

0.5m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
0.5m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)


1m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
1m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)


5m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
5m Lead-Free CX4 Cable – Amphenol 10GbE-CX4 10Gb Ethernet Cable w/ Fujitsu CX4 Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter