Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Fiber Optic Patch Cables » MTP / MPO OM3 Patch Cables »
MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 3m (10')

MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 3m (10')

Click for larger image
100% optically tested MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features 12 high-density lines of OFNP plenum-rated laser-optimized 50-micron fiber optic cabling in a round outer jacket. Amphenol Cables on Demand prides itself on product quality and reliability, so we have pre-terminated our cables with Genuine US Conec brand MTP® Female Connectors, which are both superior to and backwards compatible with standard MPO connectors. Featuring 3m (10') length in a straight-thru (pin-to-pin) wire configuration for direct connection to fiber optic distribution panels, cassettes and couplers.


Product Features:
  • Thru 2/1 -- Now Get 25% OFF Fiber Optic w/ Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Connectors: 12-Fiber MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female (Straight)
  • Cable: 12-Fiber 50/125 OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode (3m / 10ft)
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum Rated) Round Aqua Colored Jacket Resists Wear
  • Ideal for high-density 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic backbone installations
  • Features Premium US Conec brand MTP® Female Connectors (MPO Compatible)
  • Straight-Thru (Pin-to-Pin) wiring works perfectly with cassettes, panels, etc.
  • Backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 & 62.5/125 OM1 fiber (short-run)
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & VCSEL light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade halogen-free molded strain relief for added durability
  • Available in 1m, 3m and 6m lengths for typical rack installations
  • Insertion Loss 0.90 dB or less
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 2000/500 MHz-km (OM3) @ 850/1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

FO-MPO2MPO12C-3M
Aqua
3m (10') $180.00 $171.00 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

MTP/MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G/40G OM3 Multimode 50/125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP/MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 1m (3.3')
MTP/MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G/40G OM3 Multimode 50/125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP/MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 1m (3.3')


MTP/MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G/40G OM3 Multimode 50/125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP/MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 3m (10')
MTP/MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G/40G OM3 Multimode 50/125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP/MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 3m (10')


MTP/MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G/40G OM3 Multimode 50/125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP/MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 5m (16.4')
MTP/MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G/40G OM3 Multimode 50/125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP/MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 5m (16.4')


MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 10m (33')
MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 10m (33')


MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 1m (3.3')
MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 1m (3.3')


MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 6m (20')
MTP/MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP/MPO Female to MTP/MPO Female - 6m (20')



2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter