Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
CAT-5e CAT-6 Telco Cables » Amphenol 25-Pair Telco Cables » MP-5T180MUNNA
CAT3 25-Pair Amphenol Telco Cable - 180 Degree 50-Pin RJ21 Male Connectors

CAT3 25-Pair Amphenol Telco Cable - 180 Degree 50-Pin RJ21 Male Connectors

Click for larger image
Buy your Amphenol Cables direct from Amphenol and save today - Our CAT3 rated 25-pair cable is terminated with 180 male 50-pin telco connectors for straight-on equipment access. Amphenol 25-pair telco cables feature Category 3 UTP wire construction in a fully molded PVC jacket. All of our telco cables feature Amphenol-designed 50-pin die-cast telco connectors for universal installation in voice and data wiring closets.


Product Features:
  • Get $75 OFF Any Telco Cable Order Over $250 Automatically at Checkout
  • Genuine Amphenol Shielded CAT3 25-Pair Telco Trunk Cable - 180 Male
  • Amphenol 180 Backshell 50-Pin Die-cast Male Telco Connectors (RJ21)
  • 10 MHz rated bandwidth for voice and data applications up to 100 Mbps
  • Telco cable can be easily cut in half and direct terminated to a patch bay
  • Avaya/Lucent style wire coding with Cat3 PBX reverse compatibility
  • Compliant to TIA/EIA 568-B Category 3 specifications
  • Compatible with ISDN, ATM, and ANSI ASC X3T12 TP-PMD
  • 25-pairs of 24AWG UTP CAT3 cable stranded for flexibility
  • Fully molded PVC cable jacket for enhanced durability
  • Shielded cable with 100% foil shield coverage for EMI protection
  • Available in lengths ranging from 5 to 100 feet
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

MP-5T180MUNNA-005
Gray
5ft $34.19 $32.48 In Stock

MP-5T180MUNNA-015
Gray
15ft $53.98 $51.28 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

CAT3 25-Pair Amphenol Telco Cable - 90 Degree 50-Pin RJ21 Female Connectors
CAT3 25-Pair Amphenol Telco Cable - 90 Degree 50-Pin RJ21 Female Connectors


CAT3 25-Pair Amphenol Telco Cable - 90 Degree 50-Pin RJ21 Male Connectors
CAT3 25-Pair Amphenol Telco Cable - 90 Degree 50-Pin RJ21 Male Connectors



2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter