Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
CAT-5e • CAT-6 • Telco Cables » Category 6 (Cat6) Cables »
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Purple

Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Purple

Click for larger image
Amphenol Category-6 (Cat6) patch cables are designed with the future of your network in mind. We’ve combined our very best 550MHz Fluke DSP bandwidth tested 24 AWG UTP Purple Cat6 cable with precision-terminated snagless RJ-45 connectors. Our Cat6 cables offer excellent headroom for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, a projected service life of over 20 years, and an X-web pair separator for excellent resistance to cross-talk. Backwards compatible with Cat5e.


Product Features:
  • Category-6 (Cat6) UTP patch cable by Amphenol (Purple)
  • Trust a Leader: Amphenol is the Leading Supplier of CAT5e/6 to Dell & HP
  • Want to Save on CAT6? Spend $150 or More & Get $40 OFF at Checkout
  • 550MHz high-bandwidth design optimal for 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Molded PVC jacket with low-profile snagless boot for added durability
  • Future-proof and reverse compatible with Cat5e - an ideal upgrade
  • TIA/EIA568 compatible with all RJ45 jack configurations
  • 4-pair 24 AWG UTP twisted pair wire construction
  • Category 6 rated RJ45 connectors with Gold plated contacts
  • Built-in pair separator prevents interference from cross-talk
  • Available in lengths from 1 to 100 feet
  • RoHS Complaint


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

MP-64RJ45UNNP-001
Purple
1ft $2.02 $1.92 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-002
Purple
2ft $2.37 $2.25 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-003
Purple
3ft $2.84 $2.70 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-004
Purple
4ft $3.23 $3.07 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-005
Purple
5ft $3.62 $3.44 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-006
Purple
6ft $4.04 $3.84 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-007
Purple
7ft $4.47 $4.25 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-008
Purple
8ft $4.89 $4.65 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-009
Purple
9ft $5.35 $5.08 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-010
Purple
10ft $5.80 $5.51 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-011
Purple
11ft $6.29 $5.98 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-012
Purple
12ft $6.75 $6.41 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-013
Purple
13ft $7.15 $6.79 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-014
Purple
14ft $7.55 $7.17 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-015
Purple
15ft $8.00 $7.60 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-016
Purple
16ft $8.47 $8.05 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-017
Purple
17ft $8.47 $8.05 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-018
Purple
18ft $8.47 $8.05 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-019
Purple
19ft $8.47 $8.05 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-020
Purple
20ft $10.08 $9.58 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNP-025
Purple
25ft $12.14 $11.53 Call 866-223-2860

MP-64RJ45UNNP-050
Purple
50ft $22.58 $21.45 Call 866-223-2860

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.


Similar Products

Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Beige
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Beige


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Black
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Black


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Blue
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Blue


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Gray
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Gray


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Green
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Green


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Red
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Red


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - White
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - White


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Yellow
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Yellow



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter