Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
CAT-5e • CAT-6 • Telco Cables » Category 6 (Cat6) Cables »
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Black

Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Black

Click for larger image
Amphenol Category-6 (Cat6) patch cables are designed with the future of your network in mind. We’ve combined our very best 550MHz Fluke DSP bandwidth tested 24 AWG UTP Black Cat6 cable with precision-terminated snagless RJ-45 connectors. Our Cat6 cables offer excellent headroom for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, a projected service life of over 20 years, and an X-web pair separator for excellent resistance to cross-talk. Backwards compatible with Cat5e.


Product Features:
  • Category-6 (Cat6) UTP patch cable by Amphenol (Black)
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Trust a Leader: Amphenol is the Leading Supplier of CAT5e/6 to Dell & HP
  • 550MHz high-bandwidth design optimal for 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Molded PVC jacket with low-profile snagless boot for added durability
  • Future-proof and reverse compatible with Cat5e - an ideal upgrade
  • TIA/EIA568 compatible with all RJ45 jack configurations
  • 4-pair 24 AWG UTP twisted pair wire construction
  • Category 6 rated RJ45 connectors with Gold plated contacts
  • Built-in pair separator prevents interference from cross-talk
  • Available in lengths from 1 to 100 feet
  • RoHS Complaint


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

MP-64RJ45UNNK-001
Black
1ft $1.80 $1.71 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-002
Black
2ft $2.12 $2.01 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-003
Black
3ft $2.72 $2.58 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-005
Black
5ft $3.23 $3.07 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-006
Black
6ft $3.61 $3.43 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-007
Black
7ft $4.13 $3.92 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-008
Black
8ft $4.40 $4.18 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-009
Black
9 ft $4.78 $4.54 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-010
Black
10ft $5.18 $4.92 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-011
Black
11ft $5.62 $5.34 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-012
Black
12ft $6.03 $5.73 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-014
Black
14ft $6.74 $6.40 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-025
Black
25ft $10.84 $10.30 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-050
Black
50ft $20.16 $19.15 In Stock

MP-64RJ45UNNK-100
Black
100ft $38.65 $36.72 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.


Similar Products

Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Beige
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Beige


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Blue
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Blue


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Gray
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Gray


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Green
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Green


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Purple
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Purple


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Red
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Red


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - White
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - White


Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Yellow
Cat6 UTP Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Yellow



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter