Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
GPIB Cables (IEEE-488 Cables) » GPIB Cables - Double Shielded » GP-IE515546DS
Double Shielded GPIB Cable (IEEE-488 Cable) w/ Stackable GPIB Connectors (24-pin M/F)

Double Shielded GPIB Cable (IEEE-488 Cable) w/ Stackable GPIB Connectors (24-pin M/F)

Click for larger image
Premium IEEE-488 GPIB cables by Amphenol combine double shielded 95% copper braid and dual-layer mylar foil for EMI/RFI suppression performance far beyond the IEEE-488 spec. Each Premium GPIB Cable is precision cut to length and expertly assembled using original Amphenol stackable CN24 24-pin Centronics Male/Female GPIB connectors. Available in .3m, .5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m, 5m, 6m, 8m, 10m, 12m, 15m, & 18m lengths. HPIB Compatible.


Product Features:
  • Premium Double Shielded IEEE-488 GPIB Cable by Amphenol (HPIB Cable)
  • December Deals -- Now Get $50 OFF Any Online Order Over $200 FREE!
  • Precision-Built by the Original Inventor of the GPIB Connector: Amphenol
  • Double 95% Copper Braid Shield + Dual Layer Aluminum Mylar Foil Shields
  • The Ultimate GPIB Cable Solution for EMI/RFI Interference Environments
  • 26 AWG twisted pair conductors with 24K Gold-plated contacts
  • Genuine Amphenol die-cast stackable connector backshell system
  • Centronics 24-pin - CN24 Male/Female to CN24 Male/Female
  • High grade PVC jacket for added durability
  • Exceeds IEEE-488 performance specifications
  • Lightweight Single Shielded version also available - PN: GP-IE156327SS
  • HPIB compatible
  • Available in .3m, .5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m, 5m, 6m, 8m, 10m, 12m, 15m, & 18m lengths
  • UL Listed Components
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

GP-IE515546DS-000.3
Gray
0.3m $66.22 $62.91 In Stock

GP-IE515546DS-000.5
Gray
0.5m $66.22 $62.91 In Stock

GP-IE515546DS-001
Gray
1m $70.20 $66.69 Call 866-223-2860

GP-IE515546DS-002
Gray
2m $73.44 $69.77 In Stock

GP-IE515546DS-003
Gray
3m $82.58 $78.45 In Stock

GP-IE515546DS-005
Gray
5m $58.62 $55.69 Call 866-223-2860

GP-IE515546DS-006
Gray
6m $50.71 $48.17 In Stock

GP-IE515546DS-008
Gray
8m $107.98 $102.58 Call 866-223-2860

GP-IE515546DS-010
Gray
10m $66.44 $63.12 Call 866-223-2860

GP-IE515546DS-012
Gray
12m $74.31 $70.59 In Stock

GP-IE515546DS-018
Gray
18m $178.25 $169.34 Call 866-223-2860

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter