Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
SAS Cables SATA Cables » Internal SAS Cables » CS-SASDDP8282
29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Dual Data Lanes Cable

29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Dual Data Lanes Cable

Click for larger image
Amphenol SAS to SATA cables support differential pair signaling with low-skew pairs and improved EMI rejection. Amphenol Spectra-Strip technology provides end-to-end interfaces signal integrity and performance at 3.0 Gigabits per second. SAS complements SATA by adding dual porting, full duplex, device addressing and it offers higher reliability, performance and data availability services.


Product Features:
  • SAS/SATA Cables 28% OFF Thru 11/16 with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Internal 29-position SAS to SATA Cable with Dual Data Lane Support
  • Guaranteed SAS-II drive performance at 3.0 Gbps & 6.0 Gbps data rates
  • 29 position drive connector and molded 7 pin SATA connector
  • Spectra-strip technology provides end-to-end signal integrity
  • Conform to SFF-8482 with 4 wire power lead
  • Unified data and power assemblies
  • Components are UL listed
  • Available in lengths ranging from 0.5 to 1m
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-SASDDP8282-000.5
Blue
0.5m $14.12 $13.41 In Stock

CS-SASDDP8282-001
Blue
1m $15.80 $15.01 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Single Data Lane Cable
29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Single Data Lane Cable


Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband LP Side Exit Cable, SFF-8484 to SFF-8484
Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband LP Side Exit Cable, SFF-8484 to SFF-8484


Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband Straight Cable - SFF-8484 to SFF-8484
Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband Straight Cable - SFF-8484 to SFF-8484


SAS to SAS Extender Cable, SFF-8482 Male / Female Receptacle
SAS to SAS Extender Cable, SFF-8482 Male / Female Receptacle



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter