Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
HDMI Cables (High Speed HDMI) » HDMI to DVI Converter Cables » AV-HDMIMDVIDS
DVI to HDMI / HDMI to DVI Converter Cable - Single Link DVI-D (1080p)

DVI to HDMI / HDMI to DVI Converter Cable - Single Link DVI-D (1080p)

Click for larger image
1080p HDTV Compatible cable assembly bridges HDMI equipped devices and DVI equipped displays. Fully HDCP compliant for trouble-free installation. This cable functions as a converter. Now you can play your computer games on the big screen by connecting this cable between the DVI port on your PC and your new HDTV. This cable is for video signal transfer only.


Product Features:
  • Enjoy $75 OFF All Online Orders Over $250 Thru 11/15 - Over 25% OFF
  • HDMI male to DVI-D male with HDCP support
  • Connect your DVI equipped display to the latest HDMI sources
  • Full shield coverage protects against harmful EMI/RFI interference
  • Precision crafted design for flawless video signal transfer
  • Available in lengths ranging from 1 to 3 m
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AV-HDMIMDVIDS-001
Black
1m (3.3') $16.95 $16.10 In Stock

AV-HDMIMDVIDS-002
Black
2m (6.6') $22.95 $21.80 In Stock

AV-HDMIMDVIDS-003
Black
3m (9.8') $26.50 $25.18 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter