Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
62-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD62)

62-Pin HD D-Sub Cables (HD62) -- 62-Pin High Density D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your HD62 (DB62HD) d-sub equipped devices. The HD62 D-subminiature interface is typically used in specialty applications such as industrial control and automation. All of our 62-pin HD d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded HD62 connectors, and offer double shielding for excellent EMI suppression. Please choose from our selection of 62 pin high density dsub (HD62) cables below:

62-Pin (HD62) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Femalelearn more...
62-Pin (HD62) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female
Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • 62-Pin (HD62) Deluxe High-Density D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: HD62 male to HD62 female D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 28 AWG UL listed with copper tape + aluminum mylar shields

  • Item   CS-DSDHD62MF0-002.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $27.54 $26.16 In Stock

    62-Pin (HD62) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Malelearn more...
    62-Pin (HD62) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • 62-Pin (HD62) Deluxe High-Density D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: HD62 male to HD62 male D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 28 AWG UL listed with copper tape + aluminum mylar shields

  • Item   CS-DSDHD62MM0-002.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $27.54 $26.16 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter