Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 20 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
D-Sub Cables D-Sub Adapters » D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables » 15-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD15) » CS-DSDHD15MM0
15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male

15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male

Click for larger image
15-pin (HD15) Copper Shielded High Density Male/Male D-Sub Cables by Amphenol provide exceptional performance in commercial, industrial or enterprise applications where longevity and repeated disconnects are required. Our fully assembled Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable integrates copper tape + aluminum mylar shielded 26 AWG data-grade wire with pre-terminated HD15 (aka DB15HD) male d-sub connectors. Perfect for RS232 serial data, prototype, control and low-voltage applications using the 15-pin HD15 interface. Not for VGA, Video, or HDTV use.


Product Features:
  • End of Summer Sale: Get $40 OFF Online Orders Over $200 Automatically
  • 15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe High-Density D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: HD15 male to HD15 male D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 26 AWG UL listed with copper tape + aluminum mylar shields
  • Straight-through wiring (i.e. pin 1 to pin 1) design per industry standards
  • Perfect for low-voltage signals & DCE/DTE RS232 serial communications
  • 100% EMI/RFI shielded design combines aluminum mylar and copper tape
  • Fully populated with Gold-plated contacts for superior signal continuity
  • Rugged UL94V-0 flame-resistant PVC jacket and overmold for strain relief
  • 300V voltage handling capacity at temperatures up to 80 degrees Celsius
  • Available in multiple cable lengths to meet your specific requirements
  • Cables can be easily cut in half and custom terminated for prototyping
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-DSDHD15MM0-002.5
Gray
2.5ft $9.06 $8.61 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MM0-005
Gray
5ft $9.71 $9.22 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MM0-007.5
Gray
7.5ft $11.19 $10.63 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MM0-010
Gray
10ft $12.35 $11.73 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MM0-015
Gray
15ft $15.65 $14.87 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MM0-025
Gray
25ft $22.78 $21.64 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.


Similar Products

15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female
15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female


15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female
15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female


15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male
15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter