Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
GPIB Cables (IEEE-488 Cables) » GPIB Cables - Shielded » GP-IE156327SS
Shielded GPIB Cable (IEEE-488 Cable) w/ Stackable GPIB Connectors (24-pin M/F)

Shielded GPIB Cable (IEEE-488 Cable) w/ Stackable GPIB Connectors (24-pin M/F)

Click for larger image
Deluxe IEEE-488 GPIB cables by Amphenol combine single shielded 95% copper braid and dual-layer mylar foil for the perfect balance of light-weight flexibility and EMI/RFI resistance. Each Deluxe GPIB Cable is precision cut to length and expertly assembled using original Amphenol stackable CN24 24-pin Centronics Male/Female GPIB connectors. Available in .3m, .5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m, 5m, 6m, & 8m lengths. HPIB Compatible.


Product Features:
  • Deluxe Shielded IEEE-488 GPIB Cable by Amphenol (HPIB Cable)
  • Cold Cash Savings -- Now Get $50 OFF Any Online Order Over $200 FREE!
  • Precision-Built by the Original Inventor of the GPIB Connector: Amphenol
  • Single 95% Copper Braid Shield + Dual Layer Aluminum Mylar Foil Shields
  • Perfect Compromise Between EMI/RFI Performance and Cable Flexibility
  • 26 AWG twisted pair conductors with 24K Gold-plated contacts
  • Genuine Amphenol die-cast stackable connector backshell system


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

GP-IE156327SS-000.3
Gray
0.3m $60.37 $57.35 In Stock

GP-IE156327SS-000.5
Gray
0.5m $62.43 $59.31 In Stock

GP-IE156327SS-001
Gray
1m $66.22 $62.91 Call 866-223-2860

GP-IE156327SS-002
Gray
2m $76.90 $73.06 In Stock

GP-IE156327SS-003
Gray
3m $86.75 $82.41 In Stock

GP-IE156327SS-004
Gray
4m $80.84 $76.80 Call 866-223-2860

GP-IE156327SS-005
Gray
5m $84.78 $80.54 In Stock

GP-IE156327SS-006
Gray
6m $46.93 $44.58 Call 866-223-2860

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter