Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Brocade mSFP LC Cables (OM3)

Specifically designed for Brocade's new FC8-64 port blade, Amphenol mSFP LC (Mini-LC) fiber optic patch cables support higher rack densities via a new miniaturized 5.25mm pitch LC connector. These 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (OM3) patch cords are well suited for 10-Gigabit optical backbones and are available in both mSFP-LC and mSFP-mSFP variants in lengths up to 10m.

mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x Standard LC Malelearn more...
mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x Standard LC Male
Click for larger image
  • Connects a standard LC port to a Brocade FC8-64 mSFP LC (Mini-LC) port
  • Connectors: mSFP LC to Standard LC Duplex Multimode w/ PC Polish
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum Rated) for enhanced safety in air-handling conduit
  • Item   FO-10GLCMINLC-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    $17.22 $16.36 In Stock

    mSFP-mSFP Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x mSFP LC Malelearn more...
    mSFP-mSFP Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x mSFP LC Male
    Click for larger image
  • Connects between two Brocade FC8-64 mSFP LC (Mini-LC) port blades
  • Connectors: mSFP LC to mSFP LC Duplex Multimode w/ PC Polish
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum Rated) for enhanced safety in air-handling conduit
  • Item   FO-10GMINLCX2-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    $17.85 $16.96 In Stock

    Brocade mSFP Cables
     High-Density Cable Guide

    Cables on Demand is pleased to offer optical patch cords for Brocade's new mSFP "Mini LC" interface. Found on the new FC8-64 Blade, mSFP offers unparalleled optical density. Click to view Brocade's High-Density Cable Guide today. 


    Current Cable Deals

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter