Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
Audio Video Monitor Cables » DVI-I Cables (Analog+Digital) » AV-DVIISLDAVD
DVI-I Single Link DVI Display Cable - Male / Male

DVI-I Single Link DVI Display Cable - Male / Male

Click for larger image
Single Link DVI-I monitor cables by Amphenol combine shielded twisted pair digital data lines and analog RGB coaxial cable lines into a rugged molded cable jacket. Precision-terminated Single Link DVI-I male connectors feature Gold plated blade contacts for the most reliable interface possible. Compatible with Single Link and Dual Link DVI-I graphics cards and displays. Full WUXGA (1920x1200) resolution supports 24" screens.


Product Features:
  • Hook up your DVI-I graphics card with this Amphenol DVI-I single link cable
  • Drives all DVI-I equipped displays up to 24" in size (1920x1200)
  • DVI-I male to DVI-I male single link connectors
  • Connects between two DVI-I equipped devices
  • Precision crafted design for superb image reproduction
  • Full shield coverage ensures proper EMI/RFI protection
  • Available in lengths ranging from 2 to 3 m
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AV-DVIISLDAVD-003
Black
3m (9.8') $27.18 $25.82 Call 866-223-2860

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

DVI-I Dual Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites - Male / Male
DVI-I Dual Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites - Male / Male


DVI-I Dual Link DVI Display Extension Cable with Ferrites - Male / Female
DVI-I Dual Link DVI Display Extension Cable with Ferrites - Male / Female


DVI-I Single Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites - Male / Male
DVI-I Single Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites - Male / Male



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter