Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
Audio Video Monitor Cables » DVI-D Cables (Digital DVI) » AV-DVIDDLWFMM
DVI-D Dual Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites - Male / Male

DVI-D Dual Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites  -  Male / Male

Click for larger image
Dual Link DVI-D monitor cables by Amphenol feature high-bandwidth shielded twisted pair wire construction – optimized for today’s high-resolution displays. Precision-terminated Dual Link DVI-D male connectors feature Gold plated blade contacts for the most reliable interface possible. Compatible with all Dual Link DVI-D/DVI-I graphics cards and displays. Full WQXGA (2560x1600) resolution supports 30" screens. Ferrite cores provide added EMI/RFI suppression.


Product Features:
  • Now Get 25% OFF ALL Audio/Video Cables with Coupon Code CABLE25
  • Hook up your DVI-ready monitor with this Amphenol DVI-D dual link cable
  • Drives all DVI equipped displays up to 30" in size (2560x1600)
  • DVI-D male to DVI-D male dual link connectors
  • Connects between any two DVI-D or DVI-I equipped devices
  • Full shield coverage and integrated ferrites for EMI/RFI protection
  • Precision crafted design for superb image reproduction
  • Available in lengths ranging from 3 to 15 feet
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AV-DVIDDLWFMM-003
Black
3ft $19.43 $18.46 Call 866-223-2860

AV-DVIDDLWFMM-005
Black
5ft $24.58 $23.35 In Stock

AV-DVIDDLWFMM-010
Black
10ft $39.68 $37.70 Call 866-223-2860

AV-DVIDDLWFMM-015
Black
15ft $54.67 $51.94 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

DVI-D Single Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites - Male / Male
DVI-D Single Link DVI Display Cable with Ferrites  -  Male / Male


DVI-D Single Link Male to DFP - Digital Flat Panel Male Converter Cable
DVI-D Single Link Male to DFP - Digital Flat Panel Male Converter Cable



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter