Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
DisplayPort Cables & Adapters » DisplayPort Cables »
1m DisplayPort Cable - Amphenol DisplayPort 1.1 Certified Cable (3.3ft)

1m DisplayPort Cable - Amphenol DisplayPort 1.1 Certified Cable (3.3ft)

Click for larger image
1m (3.3ft) DisplayPort cables by Amphenol AssembleTech combine ultra-high-bitrate support (10.8 Gbps) with superior manufacturing techniques for the most reliable digital video interface possible. Each DisplayPort cable is precision-cut, terminated to latching DisplayPort connectors, and overmolded to reduce wear. 100% screen tested before shipment.


Product Features:
  • Now Get 25% OFF ALL Audio/Video Cables with Coupon Code CABLE25
  • 1m (3 feet) Ultra-high-bitrate DisplayPort cable by Amphenol (10.8Gbps)
  • Supports up to WQXGA resolution (2560x1600) - ideal for 30"+ displays
  • Fully qualified by DisplayPort.org - High-Bitrate DisplayPort 1.1 Certified
  • Supports extended color depth (36-bit) and 120Hz refresh rate
  • Lower-profile and superior performance over DVI and HDMI
  • 1m (3.3 ft) length with push-tab latching DisplayPort connectors
  • Embedded clocking for reduced jitter and reduced 30AWG cable diameter
  • 100% digital interface also supports 8 audio channels + control signals
  • Electrical and mechanical characteristics optimized for high-speed
  • 40VAC @ 0.5A rated - 500VAC DWV tested - RoHS compliant
  • DisplayPort 1.1 qualified @ DisplayPort.org
  • NOTE: These are not designed for use with Apple Mini-Displayport products


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AV-DPMDPM0000-001
Black
1m (3.3') $29.87 $28.38 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

2m DisplayPort Cable - Amphenol DisplayPort 1.1 Certified Cable (6.6ft)
2m DisplayPort Cable - Amphenol DisplayPort 1.1 Certified Cable (6.6ft)


3m DisplayPort Cable - Amphenol DisplayPort 1.1 Certified Cable (10ft)
3m DisplayPort Cable - Amphenol DisplayPort 1.1 Certified Cable (10ft)



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter