Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
DisplayPort Cables & Adapters » DisplayPort to DVI Adapter »
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable - DisplayPort Male to DVI-D Female Converter (Single Link 1080p)

DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable - DisplayPort Male to DVI-D Female Converter (Single Link 1080p)

Click for larger image
Quickly and easily convert any PC or notebook DisplayPort connection into a fully functional Single Link DVI-D port with our adapter cable. DisplayPort to DVI adapter cables by Amphenol AssembleTech combines high-bitrate support with superior manufacturing techniques for the most reliable digital video interface possible. 100% screen tested before shipment. Supports Full-HD 1080p or WUXGA (1920x1200) resolution.


Product Features:
  • Now Get 25% OFF ALL Audio/Video Cables with Coupon Code CABLE25
  • High-bitrate DisplayPort to DVI converter adapter cable by Amphenol
  • Converts any Displayport connection into a Single-Link DVI-D connection
  • Supports up to 1920x1200 WUXGA resolution & Full-HD 1080p @ 120Hz
  • Connects to your existing DVI cable and drives DVI monitors up to 24"
  • Active design features DisplayPort male and DVI-D female connectors
  • Note: DVI-D connection will not pass-thru audio via DisplayPort
  • Electrical and mechanical characteristics optimized for high-speed
  • 40VAC @ 0.5A rated - 500VAC DWV tested - RoHS compliant
  • DisplayPort 1.1 qualified @ DisplayPort.org (DisplayPort Certified)


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AV-DPMDVIF000-000.24
Black
0.24m (0.8ft) $35.92 $34.12 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter