Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
37-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB37)

37-Pin D-Sub Cables (DB37) -- 37-Pin D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your DB37 d-sub equipped devices. The DB37 D-subminiature interface is typically used in control and sensor applications where multiple signal sets must be distributed over a single cable. All of our 37-pin d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded DB37 connectors, and offer varying degrees of shielding depending upon your specific requirements. Please choose from our selection of 37 pin dsub (DB37) cables below:

37-Pin (DB37) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Femalelearn more...
37-Pin (DB37) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female
Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • 37-Pin (DB37) Deluxe Fully Populated D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: DB37 male to DB37 female D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 26 AWG UL listed with copper tape + aluminum mylar shields

  • Item   CS-DSDMDB37MF-002.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $12.95 $12.30 In Stock

    37-Pin (DB37) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Malelearn more...
    37-Pin (DB37) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • 37-Pin (DB37) Deluxe Fully Populated D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: DB37 male to DB37 male D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 26 AWG UL listed with copper tape + aluminum mylar shields

  • Item   CS-DSDMDB37MM-002.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $12.67 $12.04 In Stock

    37-Pin (DB37) Premium D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Femalelearn more...
    37-Pin (DB37) Premium D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • 37-Pin (DB37) Premium EMI Caged D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: DB37 male to DB37 female D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 26 AWG UL listed with aluminum mylar + 95% braid shielding

  • Item   CS-DSPMDB37MF-010
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $35.86 $34.07 In Stock

    37-Pin (DB37) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Femalelearn more...
    37-Pin (DB37) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Female
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Straight through wiring for many applications
  • Foil shielded to protect from EMI/RFI
  • Gold-plated center contact for best signal transmission

  • Item   CS-DSSMDB37MF-002.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $12.03 $11.43 In Stock

    37-Pin (DB37) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Malelearn more...
    37-Pin (DB37) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Male
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Straight through wiring for many applications
  • Foil shielded to protect from EMI/RFI
  • Gold-plated center contact for best signal transmission

  • Item   CS-DSSMDB37MM-002.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $11.93 $11.33 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter