Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Cat5e Plenum Patch Cables

Cat5e Plenum Patch Cables Available Factory-Direct from one of the world's largest cable and connector manufacturers: Amphenol. CAT5e Plenum patch cables by Amphenol meet additional ANSI requirements for flamability and smoke production by combining a non-PVC Plenum rated cable jacket with Teflon insulation. This allows our Plenum Cat5e cable to be safely installed in air ducts, vents, and crawl spaces.

Cat5e Plenum Patch Cable with RJ45 Connectors (350MHz)learn more...
Cat5e Plenum Patch Cable with RJ45 Connectors (350MHz)
Click for larger image
  • Now Enjoy $40.00 OFF All Online Orders Over $150.00 at Checkout!
  • Plenum rated for installation within air ducts and conduit spaces
  • Trust a Leader: Amphenol is the Leading Supplier of CAT5e/6 to Dell & HP
  • Great for high speed - long distance Cat5E installations
  • Item   MP-54RJ45UPNE-002
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Beige
    $3.15 $2.99 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter