Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
USB Cables » USB 3.1 Gen2 Type C Cables »
Amphenol Premium USB 3.1 Gen2 Certified USB Type A-C Cable - USB 3.0 Type A Male to Type C Male [10.0 Gbps SuperSpeed]

Amphenol Premium USB 3.1 Gen2 Certified USB Type A-C Cable - USB 3.0 Type A Male to Type C Male [10.0 Gbps SuperSpeed]

Click for larger image
Our Exclusive Amphenol Premium Series USB 3.1 SuperSpeed 10.0-Gbps Certified (aka USB 3.1 Gen2) Type A-C Device Charge/Sync Cables are specifically designed to provide both high data throughput at 10.0 Gigabits per second and high power handling capacity for direct USB port powering of high-performance computer peripherals such as external hard drives, solid-state drives, optical drives and even some Chromebook and netbook computers that are powered/charged via the USB Type C port. All Amphenol Premium Series USB 3.1 Gen2 Cables come standard with a protective black PVC-60p jacket and overmolded USB connectors featuring 24K Gold-plated contacts and Nickel-plated shells for extreme durability. Full USB 3.1 Gen2 SuperSpeed certification ensures data transfer rates in excess of 10.0 Gbps. Featuring double shielding (outer-braid + foil) with individually shielded 28 AWG wire pairs for data and a shielded 24 AWG wire pair for up to 36 Wattts of clean DC bus power. Available in 1m (3.3'), 2m (6.6') and 3m (9.8') lengths to support your specific installation scenario.


Product Features:
  • USB 3.1 Generation 2 Certified USB Type A Male to Type C Male Cable
  • Connect, Sync and Charge USB 3.1 Type C Devices like Chromebooks
  • Available in the only 2 lengths certified for USB 3.1 Gen2: 0.5m & 1m
  • Premium Nickel-Plated USB Type A Male to USB Type C Male Connectors
  • Protective PVC-60p black cable jacket resists damage, wear, and tear
  • SuperSpeed 3.1 Gen2 rated data transfer rates of up to 10.0-Gbps
  • Multiple layers of shielding (outer foil+braid + shielded pairs) fight EMI/RFI
  • 24 AWG discreet power conductors for high-power capacity @ 36 Watts
  • 100% compliance tested before shipment


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-USB3.1TYPC-000.5M
Black
0.5m (1.6ft) $15.39 $14.62 In Stock

CS-USB3.1TYPC-001M
Black
1m (3.3ft) $17.18 $16.32 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter