Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
SCSI Cables • VHDCI Cables » SCSI-3 (Ultra3) SCSI Cables » CS-SCSI3DB680
SCSI-3 LVD/SE (Ultra3) Universal SCSI Cable - HPDB68 (HD68) Male to HPDB68 (HD68) Male

SCSI-3 LVD/SE (Ultra3) Universal SCSI Cable - HPDB68 (HD68) Male to HPDB68 (HD68) Male

Click for larger image
External SCSI-3 (HPDB68/HD68) SCSI Cables by Amphenol offer exceptional performance capabilities when used with Ultra2/Ultra3 SCSI controller cards, workstations, servers, and networked storage devices. Featuring double shielded Universal SCSI cable construction for broad compatibility with a number of SCSI standards including SCSI-3 and Ultra160/Ultra320 SCSI. LVD/SE High Density 68-pin die-cast connector terminations feature low insertion loss, Gold plated contacts, and thumbscrews for the most secure link possible.


Product Features:
  • Enjoy $75 OFF All Online Orders Over $250 Thru 11/15 - Over 25% OFF
  • SCSI-3 (HD68) SCSI cable expertly assembled by Amphenol AIPC
  • 100% double shielded twisted pair design for superior EMI/RFI rejection
  • HPDB68 male to HPDB68 male SCSI connectors (HD68 68-pin)
  • Robust PVC cable jacket with zinc die-cast backshells for durability
  • 28 AWG Madison shielded Ultra3/Universal SCSI cable
  • Supported standards: SCSI-3, LVD/SE, Ultra2/Ultra3, Ultra160/Ultra320
  • Components are UL listed


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-SCSI3DB680-000.5
Black
0.5m $42.78 $40.64 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

SCSI-3 LVD/SE (Ultra3) Universal SCSI Cable - HPDB68 (HD68) Male to HPDB68 (HD68) Male with Ferrites
SCSI-3 LVD/SE (Ultra3) Universal SCSI Cable - HPDB68 (HD68) Male to HPDB68 (HD68) Male with Ferrites



2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter