Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
SAS Cables SATA Cables » External SAS & Mini-SAS Cables »
External Mini-SAS Cable (Pull-Tab) - 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088)

External Mini-SAS Cable (Pull-Tab) - 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088)

Click for larger image
Amphenol External 26-pin Mini-SAS to Mini-SAS (SFF-8088 to SFF-8088) Cables maximize SAS drive and storage array performance with SKEWCLEAR cable technology. Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR shielded parallel-pair wire guarantees sustained data-rates up to 6.0 Gbps per lane, reduced signal loss and improved cross-talk performance. This 4x Mini-SAS cable features universal keyed 26-pin SFF-8088 pull to release connectors. The lanyard disconnect pull-to-release connector is compatible with all mini-SAS ports. Thinner and more flexible than competing SAS products, our cables offer convenient routing options and improved airflow for your datacenter.


Product Features:
  • SAS/SATA Cables 25% OFF Thru 9/17 with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • External 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS Cable from Amphenol Interconnect Products
  • Guaranteed SAS-II drive performance at 3.0 Gbps & 6.0 Gbps data rates
  • SFF-8088 (26-pin Mini-SAS) to SFF-8088 (26-pin Mini-SAS) connectors
  • Universal key (2, 4, 6) Mini-SAS connectors with pull-to-release lanyard
  • 4X Twinaxial SKEWCLEAR 8-pair high-bandwidth low-skew cable
  • Ideal external cabling solution for connecting two Mini-SAS devices
  • Zinc Die-Cast connector housings for excellent durability & EMI resistance
  • Precision matched impedance design (100 Ohm +/- 15%)
  • Mating Durability: 250 cycles minimum / 500 cycles nominal
  • Maximum Voltage Rating: 30V AC
  • Maximum Current Rating: 500 mA AC
  • Temperature Handling: -20C to 85C
  • Temperature Cycle Shock: -40C to 85C
  • Vibration (Mated Pair): EIA-364-2AD Condition 7-D
  • Fully compliant to the latest SAS 2.0 interface specifications
  • Subject to Serial Attached SCSI test certification before shipment
  • Components are UL listed
  • Available in lengths ranging from 1m to 6m
  • RoHS compliant cable design meets environmental standards


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-SAS2MUKPTR-000.5
Black
0.5m $45.87 $43.58 In Stock

CS-SAS2MUKPTR-001
Black
1m $52.80 $50.16 In Stock

CS-SAS2MUKPTR-002
Black
2m $66.15 $62.84 In Stock

CS-SAS2MUKPTR-003
Black
3m $79.84 $75.85 In Stock

CS-SAS2MUKPTR-006
Black
6m $147.96 $140.56 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

External Mini-SAS Cable - 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088)
External Mini-SAS Cable - 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088)


External SAS Cable - 4x SAS (SFF-8470) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470)
External SAS Cable - 4x SAS (SFF-8470) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470)


External SAS to Mini-SAS Cable - 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470)
External SAS to Mini-SAS Cable - 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470)


External SAS to SATA Breakout Cable - (4) SATA (Controller) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470 Backplane)
External SAS to SATA Breakout Cable - (4) SATA (Controller) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470 Backplane)



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter