Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Null Modem Cables

Null Modem Cables - Our Null Modem cables are ideal for facilitating RS-232 communications between DTE's (Data Terminal Equipment). These fully molded and shielded cable assemblies feature crossed transmit and receive lines for broad compatibility.

DB25 Female to DB25 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshakinglearn more...
DB25 Female to DB25 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshaking
Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • DB25 Female to DB25 Female Null Modem Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Crossed wire configuration (pins 2-3/4/16-2) without hardware flow control
  • Connectors: DB25 female to DB25 female d-sub connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CS-DSW3DB25FF-025
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    25ft $10.10 $9.60 In Stock

    DB25 Male to DB25 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshakinglearn more...
    DB25 Male to DB25 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshaking
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • DB25 Male to DB25 Female Null Modem Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Crossed wire configuration (pins 2-3/4/16-2) without hardware flow control
  • Connectors: DB25 male to DB25 female d-sub connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CS-DSW3DB25MF-025
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $9.99 $9.49 In Stock

    DB25 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - Full Handshakinglearn more...
    DB25 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - Full Handshaking
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • DB25 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Crossed wire configuration with hardware flow control / handshaking
  • Connectors: DB25 male to DB9 female d-sub connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CS-DSNL4259MF-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $9.71 $9.22 In Stock

    DB9 Female to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - Full Handshakinglearn more...
    DB9 Female to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - Full Handshaking
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • DB9 Female to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Crossed wire configuration with hardware flow control / handshaking
  • Connectors: DB9 female to DB9 female d-sub connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CS-DSNULW29FF-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    5ft $8.75 $8.31 In Stock

    DB9 Female to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshakinglearn more...
    DB9 Female to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshaking
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • DB9 Female to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Crossed wire configuration (pins 2-3/4/16-2) without hardware flow control
  • Connectors: DB9 female to DB9 female d-sub connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CS-DSNULW19FF-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $9.45 $8.98 In Stock

    DB9 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - Full Handshakinglearn more...
    DB9 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - Full Handshaking
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • DB9 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Crossed wire configuration with hardware flow control / handshaking
  • Connectors: DB9 male to DB9 female d-sub connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CS-DSNULW29MF-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $8.63 $8.20 In Stock

    DB9 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshakinglearn more...
    DB9 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable - Double Shielded - No Handshaking
    Click for larger image
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • DB9 Male to DB9 Female Null Modem Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Crossed wire configuration (pins 2-3/4/16-2) without hardware flow control
  • Connectors: DB9 male to DB9 female d-sub connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CS-DSNULW19MF-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Gray
    $8.63 $8.20 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter