Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
Fibre Channel & DIN Cables » Fibre Channel Cables »
HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 Male

HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 Male

Click for larger image
Genuine Amphenol HSSDC2 Fibre Channel Cable Assemblies meet and exceed application performance requirements for Cross Talk, Skew, and Eye Opening (a.k.a. Signal and Balance Degradation). The High Speed Serial Data Connector version 2 (HSSDC2) standard offers a solution to Fiber Channel high speed LVDS links as well as other proprietary applications (FCoE) and supports single and double data-rates (1.0625, 2.125 Gbps). With twice the shielding effectiveness of our competitors and a comprehensive eye pattern test process prior to shipment, Amphenol Fibre Channel cables are guaranteed to excel in any storage, SAN, or NAS environment.


Product Features:
  • September Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast HSSDC2 (High-Speed-Serial Data Connection) Male
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Backwards compatible with 1.0625 (1X) Gbps data rates
  • Hot pluggable design enables easy connection to your storage gear
  • Discrete 150 Ohm differential paired cable design per Fibre Channel specs
  • Molded Zinc Die-Cast backshell offers enhanced mechanical integrity
  • Ideal for Storage Area Networks, storage servers, & switched fabric I/O
  • Extremely low cross-talk, insertion loss, in-pair and pair-to-pair skew
  • UL CL2 / FT4 listed for in-wall and under-raised-floor applications
  • 1m, 2m, 4m, 5m, 6m, & 10m lengths in-stock everyday with no lead-time
  • Green RoHS compliant architecture supports environmental safety


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-FCHSSDC2X2-006
Black
6m $109.77 $104.28 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

HSS-DB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDB9 to HSSDB9 Male
HSS-DB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDB9 to HSSDB9 Male


HSSDC-HSSDB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSS-DB9 Male
HSSDC-HSSDB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSS-DB9 Male


SFP-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC2 Male
SFP-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC2 Male



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter