Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Fibre Channel & DIN Cables » Fibre Channel Cables » CS-FCDB9X2MM0
HSS-DB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDB9 to HSSDB9 Male

HSS-DB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDB9 to HSSDB9 Male

Click for larger image
Genuine Amphenol HSS-DB9 Fibre Channel Cable Assemblies meet and exceed application performance requirements for Cross Talk, Skew, and Eye Opening (a.k.a. Signal and Balance Degradation). The impedance-matched High Speed Serial DB9 (HSSDB9) connectors support transfer rates of up to 2 Gigabits per second, which is compliant with 1X / 2X Fibre Channel and Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE). With twice the shielding effectiveness of our competitors and a comprehensive eye pattern test process prior to shipment, Amphenol Fibre Channel cables are guaranteed to excel in any storage, SAN, or NAS environment.


Product Features:
  • Spring Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast HSS-DB9 (High-Speed-Serial DB9) Male to Male
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Backwards compatible with 1.0625 Gbps data rates (1X Fibre Channel)
  • Hot pluggable design enables easy connection to your storage gear
  • Discrete 150 Ohm differential paired cable design per Fibre Channel specs
  • Molded Zinc Die-Cast backshell offers enhanced mechanical integrity
  • Ideal for Storage Area Networks, storage servers, & switched fabric I/O
  • Extremely low cross-talk, insertion loss, in-pair and pair-to-pair skew
  • UL CL2 / FT4 listed for in-wall and under-raised-floor applications
  • 1m, 2m, 3m, & 5m lengths in-stock everyday with no lead-time
  • Green RoHS compliant architecture supports environmental safety


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-FCDB9X2MM0-001
Black
1m $21.41 $20.34 Call 866-223-2860

CS-FCDB9X2MM0-002
Black
2m $22.73 $21.59 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 Male
HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 Male


HSSDC-HSSDB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSS-DB9 Male
HSSDC-HSSDB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSS-DB9 Male


SFP-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC2 Male
SFP-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC2 Male



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter