Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables

DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables - Amphenol Cables on Demand offers high performance DIN & Mini-DIN cable solutions for a wide variety of applications including PC's, control, automation, audio, and more. Choose from 5-pin DIN (DIN5) and Mini-DIN 6 (MD6) style DIN Cables.

6-pin Mini-DIN Cables (MD6 Cables) 6-pin Mini-DIN Cables (MD6 Cables)
DIN Cable Overstock Sale - The 6-pin Mini DIN (MD6) cable interface is commonly known as a PS2 connection and is utilized for serial data transfer between computers and peripherals such as PC keyboards, mice, or other serial devices. Amphenol Tuchel 6-pin Mini-DIN Cables are perfect for connecting or extending any MD6 enabled device.

Current Cable Deals

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter