Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Solid RG59 BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59/U)

Buy RG59/U BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59 Solid Cables) Factory-Direct from Amphenol: RG59/U solid center conductor 75 Ohm coaxial cable is ideal for analog and digital video distribution in professional applications where improved routing flexibility and maximum phase stability are required. RG59 is therefore preferred for patch bay, camera and remote link installations. Our RG59 coax assemblies feature matched BNC connectors by Amphenol, the inventor of the BNC interface. Enjoy your choice of straight or right angle cable versions below:

BNC Male to BNC Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)learn more...
BNC Male to BNC Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)
Click for larger image
  • Assembled Amphenol RG59 BNC Male to BNC Male Coaxial Cable
  • Save on Coax: Get $40 OFF Orders Over $150 at Checkout Thru 9/20!
  • Broadcast-grade RG59/U rated 75 Ohm coax with 95% braid coverage
  • Solid center conductor for improved low-loss signal characteristics
  • Item   CO-059BNCX200-000.6
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $8.00 $7.60 In Stock

    BNC Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)learn more...
    BNC Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)
    Click for larger image
  • Assembled Amphenol RG59 BNC to BNC Right Angle Male Coaxial Cable
  • Save on Coax: Get $40 OFF Orders Over $150 at Checkout Thru 9/20!
  • Broadcast-grade RG59/U rated 75 Ohm coax with 95% braid coverage
  • Stranded center conductor for improved flexibility and phase stability
  • Item   CO-059BNCRBNC-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $10.45 $9.93 In Stock

    BNC Right Angle Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)learn more...
    BNC Right Angle Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)
    Click for larger image
  • Assembled Amphenol RG59 BNC Right Angle Male Coaxial Cable
  • Save on Coax: Get $40 OFF Orders Over $150 at Checkout Thru 9/20!
  • Broadcast-grade RG59/U rated 75 Ohm coax with 95% braid coverage
  • Stranded center conductor for improved flexibility and phase stability
  • Item   CO-059RABNCX2-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $13.50 $12.83 In Stock


    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter