Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
RG59 F-Type Coaxial Cables (Cable/TV/SAT)

F-Type Coaxial Cables (RG59 Solid Cables) Factory-Direct from Amphenol: RG59/U solid center conductor 75 Ohm coaxial cable is ideal for analog and digital video distribution in professional applications where improved routing flexibility and maximum phase stability are required. RG59 is therefore preferred for cable tv, satellite and TV antenna installations. Our RG59 coax assemblies feature matched Type F male connectors by Amphenol..

BNC Male to BNC Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)learn more...
BNC Male to BNC Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)
Click for larger image
  • Assembled Amphenol RG59 BNC Male to BNC Male Coaxial Cable
  • Now Get 25% OFF All Coaxial Cables with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Broadcast-grade RG59/U rated 75 Ohm coax with 95% braid coverage
  • Solid center conductor for improved low-loss signal characteristics

  • Item   CO-059BNCX200-000.6
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $8.64 $8.21 In Stock

    BNC Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)learn more...
    BNC Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)
    Click for larger image
  • Assembled Amphenol RG59 BNC to BNC Right Angle Male Coaxial Cable
  • Now Get 25% OFF All Coaxial Cables with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Broadcast-grade RG59/U rated 75 Ohm coax with 95% braid coverage
  • Stranded center conductor for improved flexibility and phase stability

  • Item   CO-059BNCRBNC-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $11.29 $10.73 In Stock

    BNC Right Angle Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)learn more...
    BNC Right Angle Male to BNC Right Angle Male (RG59) 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (RG59/U Solid)
    Click for larger image
  • Assembled Amphenol RG59 BNC Right Angle Male Coaxial Cable
  • Now Get 25% OFF All Coaxial Cables with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Broadcast-grade RG59/U rated 75 Ohm coax with 95% braid coverage
  • Stranded center conductor for improved flexibility and phase stability

  • Item   CO-059RABNCX2-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $14.58 $13.85 In Stock

    F-Type Coax Cable - RG59 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable - Type F Male / Type F Male (TV/CABLE/SATELLITE)learn more...
    F-Type Coax Cable - RG59 75 Ohm Coaxial Cable - Type F Male / Type F Male (TV/CABLE/SATELLITE)
    Click for larger image
  • RG59B/U coaxial cable with type F male to male connectors
  • June Savings -- Get 25% OFF Coaxial Cables with Coupon: CABLE25
  • Foil and braided shield protects against harmful EMI/RFI interference
  • Precision matched 75 ohm terminations provide optimal signal transfer

  • Item   CO-059FTYPEMM-003
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $5.50 $5.23 In Stock


    2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter