Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
Amphenol Connectors » Amphenol Audio XLR Connectors »
1/4" TS Mono Phone Plug Connector - Amphenol ACPM-GN - Diecast Shell with Satin Nickel Finish & Flexible Grommet

1/4

Click for larger image
Musician Series 1/4" TS Mono Phone Plug Connectors by Amphenol Audio (ACPM-GN) are precision-engineered for the musicians and technicians alike; where durability, reliability, and strength across a wide range of applications is critical. Innovative Amphenol Musician Series 1/4" TS mono phone plug connectors are manufactured to the strictest quality standards (IP40 & IEC68-2-20) and are guaranteed compatible with all other TS and TRS audio jacks. Each 1/4" TS mono phone plug connector features precision-machined Nickel-plated contacts with improved solderability and a robust diecast shell in Satin Nickel finish.


Product Features:
  • 1/4" TS Mono Phone Plug Connector by Amphenol (ACPM-GN)
  • Musician Series connector for a professional-grade instrument interface
  • Robust Zinc-diecast connector shell with stylish Satin Nickel finish
  • Guaranteed mating compatibility with your 1/4" TS & TRS phone jacks
  • Delivers uncompromising audio fidelity and interference rejection
  • Nickel plated precision-machined contacts for superior continuity
  • Flexible grommet attachment provides unparalleled cable strain relief
  • Enjoy improved solderability with a large-contact solder area
  • Expertly assembled by industry leader Amphenol Australia Pty Ltd
  • The most experienced TS/TRS/XLR audio connector maker since 1955
  • RoHS compliant design for environmental safety


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CN-ACPMGNAA00
Silver
0m $1.82 $1.73 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

3/4/16" TS Mono Phone Plug Connector - Amphenol TM2P - Pro Series with Jaws Cable Clamp & Backshell (Solder Pad)
3/4/16


3-Pin XLR Female Cable Connector Amphenol AX3F Solder Type + Metal Shell (Nickel)
3-Pin XLR Female Cable Connector  Amphenol AX3F  Solder Type + Metal Shell (Nickel)


3-Pin XLR Female Cable Connector Amphenol AX3FB-AU Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Female Cable Connector  Amphenol AX3FB-AU  Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)


3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)
3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)


3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)


3-Pin XLR Male Cable Connector Amphenol AX3MB-AU Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Male Cable Connector  Amphenol AX3MB-AU  Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)


3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)
3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)


3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)


RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Black) - Amphenol ACPR-BLK - Gold Plated Diecast Shell
RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Black) - Amphenol ACPR-BLK - Gold Plated Diecast Shell


RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Red) - Amphenol ACPR-RED - Gold Plated Diecast Shell
RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Red) - Amphenol ACPR-RED - Gold Plated Diecast Shell



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter