Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 20 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Amphenol Connectors » Amphenol Audio XLR Connectors »
3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)

3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)

Click for larger image
AC Z Series 3-pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connectors by Amphenol Audio (AC3FDZ) are precision-engineered for the audio user where durability, reliability, and strength across a wide range of applications are critical. Innovative Amphenol AC Z Series metal chassis mount XLR connectors are manufactured to the strictest quality standards (IEC268-12 & AES14-1992) and are guaranteed compatible with all other XLR cable brands. Each 3-pin XLR connector features 3 stamped socket contacts with solder buckets and a D Flange Zinc Diecast shell with Nickel plating.


Product Features:
  • Panel Mount 3-Pin Female XLR Connector by Amphenol (AC3FDZ)
  • Nickel-plated Zinc diecast metal shell with solder bucket connections
  • D-size housing supports front or rear mounting with same panel cutout
  • Guaranteed mating compatibility with your XLR audio cables
  • Delivers uncompromising audio fidelity and interference rejection
  • Precision-stamped leading first mate last break socket contacts
  • Positive latch lock mating system for a secure connection to your gear
  • Expertly assembled by industry leader Amphenol Australia Pty Ltd
  • The most experienced XLR audio connector maker since 1955
  • RoHS compliant design for environmental safety


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CN-AC3FDZAA00
Silver
0m $3.43 $3.26 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

10/10" TS Mono Phone Plug Connector - Amphenol ACPM-GN - Diecast Shell with Satin Nickel Finish & Flexible Grommet
10/10


3/10/10" TS Mono Phone Plug Connector - Amphenol TM2P - Pro Series with Jaws Cable Clamp & Backshell (Solder Pad)
3/10/10


3-Pin XLR Female Cable Connector Amphenol AX3FB-AU Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Female Cable Connector  Amphenol AX3FB-AU  Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)


3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Female Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3FDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)


3-Pin XLR Male Cable Connector Amphenol AX3MB-AU Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Male Cable Connector  Amphenol AX3MB-AU  Solder Type + Black Metal Shell (Gold Contacts)


3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)
3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZ - Solder Type (Nickel Plated)


3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)
3-Pin XLR Male Panel Mount Connector - Amphenol AC3MMDZB-AU - Solder Type (Black + Gold Contacts)


RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Black) - Amphenol ACPR-BLK - Gold Plated Diecast Shell
RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Black) - Amphenol ACPR-BLK - Gold Plated Diecast Shell


RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Red) - Amphenol ACPR-RED - Gold Plated Diecast Shell
RCA Male Plug Cable Connector (Red) - Amphenol ACPR-RED - Gold Plated Diecast Shell



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter