Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
Adapters » SCSI Adapters » AD-SCSI00003
Low-Profile SCSI-3 to SCSI-2 SCSI Adapter - HPDB68 (HD68) Female / HPDB50 (HD50) Female

Low-Profile SCSI-3 to SCSI-2 SCSI Adapter - HPDB68 (HD68) Female / HPDB50 (HD50) Female

Click for larger image
This low-profile SCSI adapter assembly provides a simple and effective means of connecting older SCSI-2 devices to newer SCSI-3 devices. This specific adapter is primarily used to connect a 50-pin HPDB50 (micro-d) equipped drive to a 68-pin HPDB68 equipped controller. A rugged over-molded aluminum adapter body and positive locking mechanism ensures a tight, reliable, grounded interface.


Product Features:
  • HPDB68 Female to HPDB50 Female
  • Supports bi-directional data transfer between SCSI-2 & SCSI-3 devices
  • Full shielding and shell-to-shell locking provides protection against EMI/RFI


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AD-SCSI00003
Gray
0m $22.00 $20.90 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter