Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
QSFP+ Modules & Loopbacks » 100G QSFP Loopbacks (QSFP28) »
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]

QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]

Click for larger image
Genuine Amphenol 100G QSFP loopback adapter modules provide the ideal 100-Gigabit Ethernet rated port testing solution for QSFP28 enabled ports (28.0 Gbps x 4 channels). This low-profile passive QSFP 100G loopback cable features typical insertion loss (attenuation) characteristics of a mere 0dB; consuming no more than 0.0 Watts of power in the process. Compatible with both copper and optical QSFP28 enabled ports, our loopbacks perfectly replicate the performance range typical of a short-length QSFP 100-Gigabit connection between the latest QSFP28 equipped adapter cards, blade servers, routers, and switches. Protocol-independent design ensures compatibility with all present and emerging signal standards, including 100-Gigabit Ethernet, 4x EDR InfiniBand, SONET and beyond. Please call to confirm availability -- limited initial stock on-hand.


Product Features:
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 0dB attenuation and 0W power consumption
  • Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable 28 (QSFP28) MSA compliant design
  • Guaranteed drop-in replacement for competing OEM QSFP28 Loopbacks
  • Integrated SFF-8665 QSFP28 connector body w/ low-profile loopback tab
  • Perfect for testing 100-Gigabit Ethernet and EDR InfiniBand hardware
  • Transparent 0dB operation duplicates a real short-length cable connection
  • 0.0W power consumption ensures your host bus is not overloaded
  • RoHS compliant design for guaranteed environmental safety
  • Please call to confirm availability - limited initial stock on-hand
  • Available direct from the Amphenol factory exclusively at Cables on Demand


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

SF-100GLB0W00-0DB
Silver
N/A $37.74 $35.85 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]


QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter