Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 20 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
ACD OEM Program Sign Up

Instructions: All information must be complete.
General Company Information:
* Legal Entity (check one):
Corporation  
Partnership  
Proprietorship  
* Name of Business
 
Contact Information:
* First Name
* Last Name
* Title
* Street Address 1
Street Address 2
* City, State, Zip
* Main Telephone Number
* Fax
* Email address
 
* Federal Tax ID#
Dun & Bradstreet Number
* D&B Rating
* Rating Date
* Line of Business
* Principals
* Number of Years in Business
 
Accounts Payable Contact Information:
* Name
* Email
* A/P Phone # including extension if applicable
 
* Products Manufactured
 
BANKING:
* Bank of Account:
* Street Address 1:
Street Address 2:
* City, State, Zip:
Bank Account Officer Contact:
* Name:
* Telephone:
 
PRINCIPAL TRADE SUPPLIERS- PLEASE PROVIDE 3 REFERENCES:
#1
Name:
Street Address 1:
Street Address 2:
City, State, Zip:
Telephone:
#2
Name:
Street Address 1:
Street Address 2:
City, State, Zip:
Telephone:
#3
Name:
Street Address 1:
Street Address 2:
City, State, Zip:
Telephone:
 
Additional Locations:
Please include any additional sales and/or shipping locations below.
Address 1
Address 2
City, State, Zip
Contact
Phone
Email
 
Address 1
Address 2
City, State, Zip
Contact
Phone
Email
 
Contacts:
Please let us know the primary contact for Amphenol Cables on Demand.
* Name of Applicant:
* Company:
* Title:
* Email Address:
* Phone:

For our security purpose, please enter the case sensitive code from the box into the field below.
   

   

 

2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter