Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
D-Sub Cables D-Sub Adapters » D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables » 25-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB25) » CS-DSPMDB25MF
25-Pin (DB25) Premium D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female

25-Pin (DB25) Premium D-Sub Cable  - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female

Click for larger image
25-pin (DB25) Premium Male/Female Double Shielded D-Sub Cables by Amphenol offer extreme resilience in installations subjected to high EMI/RFI interference such as medical, industrial, military, avionics, and broadcast facilities. Each fully assembled Premium D-Sub Cable integrates aluminum mylar + 95% aluminum braid shielded 26 AWG data-grade wire with pre-terminated DB25 male and female d-sub connectors. Additional ruggedness and shell-to-shell continuity is achieved by encasing each connector in a stainless steel EMI cage. Perfect for RS232 serial data transfer, prototype, automation, control and low-voltage applications using the 25-pin DB25 interface.


Product Features:
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • 25-Pin (DB25) Premium EMI Caged D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: DB25 male to DB25 female D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 26 AWG UL listed with aluminum mylar + 95% braid shielding
  • Straight-through wiring (i.e. pin 1 to pin 1) design per industry standards
  • Perfect for low-voltage signals & DCE/DTE RS232 serial communications
  • Double-shielded with stainless steel EMI cages for enhanced isolation
  • Fully populated with Gold-plated contacts for superior signal continuity
  • Rugged UL94V-0 flame-resistant PVC jacket and overmold for strain relief
  • 300V voltage handling capacity at temperatures up to 80 degrees Celsius
  • Available in multiple cable lengths to meet your specific requirements
  • Cables can be easily cut in half and custom terminated for prototyping
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-DSPMDB25MF-002.5
Gray
2.5ft $18.90 $17.96 In Stock

CS-DSPMDB25MF-006
Gray
6ft $22.67 $21.54 In Stock

CS-DSPMDB25MF-010
Gray
10ft $11.27 $10.71 In Stock

CS-DSPMDB25MF-012
Gray
12ft $12.81 $12.17 In Stock

CS-DSPMDB25MF-015
Gray
15ft $28.08 $26.68 In Stock

CS-DSPMDB25MF-018
Gray
18ft $30.83 $29.29 In Stock

CS-DSPMDB25MF-025
Gray
25ft $38.80 $36.86 In Stock

CS-DSPMDB25MF-050
Gray
50 ft $70.92 $67.37 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

25-Pin (DB25 Panel Mount) Reversible Hardware Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Female
25-Pin (DB25 Panel Mount) Reversible Hardware Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Female


25-Pin (DB25 Panel Mount) Reversible Hardware Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Male
25-Pin (DB25 Panel Mount) Reversible Hardware Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Male


25-Pin (DB25) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female
25-Pin (DB25) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female


25-Pin (DB25) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male
25-Pin (DB25) Deluxe D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male


25-Pin (DB25) LSZH Low Smoke D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female
25-Pin (DB25) LSZH Low Smoke D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female


25-Pin (DB25) LSZH Low Smoke D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male
25-Pin (DB25) LSZH Low Smoke D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male


25-Pin (DB25) Premium D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male
25-Pin (DB25) Premium D-Sub Cable  - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male


25-Pin (DB25) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Female
25-Pin (DB25) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Female


25-Pin (DB25) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Male
25-Pin (DB25) Standard Shielded D-Sub Cable - Male / Male



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter