Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
SFP+ Cables • SFP+ Modules » SFP+ Cables (Direct Attach) »
3m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft)

3m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft)

Click for larger image
Amphenol 3m (9.8 ft) 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide affordable 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with any SFP+ enabled port. Each SFP+ cable utilizes an integrated 20-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Our 3m SFP+ cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial SKEWCLEARฎ 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. Our cables are designed to the open-source SFF-8431 MSA standard in order to guarantee compatibility with the vast majority of SFP+ equipment on the market also based on that standard. For non-compliant SFP+ switches from HP, Cisco and Force10, we recommend using our fully-compatible SFP+ Optical Module (Part #: SF-10GSFPPLCL-000) instead.


Product Features:
  • OVERSTOCK SALE: We are discounting these by a generous 70% OFF!
  • 3m (9.8ft) SFP+ 10GbE direct attach passive copper cable by Amphenol
  • Our OEM Equivalent SFP+ Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP+ Port
  • 30-Days 100% Satisfaction Guarantee with No Restocking Fees
  • 10G Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support
  • Zinc die-cast SFF-8431 SFP+ connectors with push-to-release latching
  • High performance quad-shielded 30 AWG twinaxial SKEWCLEAR wire
  • Built and tested by industry leader Amphenol Interconnect Products
  • Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew
  • Fully compliant to the latest SFP Plus MSA (multi-source agreement)
  • Exceeds 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel performance standards
  • Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  • Consumes only .15W per end - 20X less power than 10GBASE-T
  • Featuring our latest Rev. 2.0 SFP+ PCB for enhanced performance
  • Guaranteed to cross reference with the following brands:
  • Tyco: 2032237-4 / 2032247-4 / 2053649-4
  • Molex: 74752-2301 / 74752-3301
  • HP: 487655-B21 / J9283A
  • Methode: DM-255-300
  • Gore: SFN8200-3
  • Dell: 330-3968
  • Woven: WV-CABLE-DA-SFP-3
  • Amphenol: SFPP2XPASS-003
  • Interested in larger volumes or custom lengths? Call 1-866-223-2860


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

SF-SFPP2EPASS-003
Black
3m (9.8ft) $28.05 $26.65 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.


Similar Products

0.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (1.6 ft)
0.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (1.6 ft)


1.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (4.92 ft)
1.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (4.92 ft)


10m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (32.8 ft)
10m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (32.8 ft)


1m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)
1m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)


2.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (8.2 ft)
2.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (8.2 ft)


2m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft)
2m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft)


5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)
5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)


7m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)
7m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)


8.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (27.9 ft)
8.5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (27.9 ft)


8m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (26.2 ft)
8m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (26.2 ft)



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter