Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
HDMI Cables (High Speed HDMI) » HDMI Cables (High Speed HDMI) »
Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (1m / 3.3 ft)

Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (1m / 3.3 ft)

Click for larger image
Exclusively at Cables on Demand, the Amphenol Signature Series HDMI Cable with RFiBlock™ technology sets the "Gold Standard" for High Speed HDMI with Ethernet capable HDMI Cables with industry-leading interference rejection and guaranteed compatibility with all of HDMI's most bandwidth-intense capabilities such as 4K (1080p x 4) Resolution, Maximum 1080p 3D @ 120 Hz with 12-bit Color Depth, Audio Return, Content Type, Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Dolby TruHD, DTS Master Audio™ and support for High Refresh Rates TV's up to 4200 Hz -- a perfect match for your HD STB, BluRay, PS3/PS4, Xbox 360/One, 4K Ultra HD or 3D 1080p display. Our exclusive RFiBlock™ technology inserts an integrated broadband ferrite core choke roughly an inch behind the 24K Gold-plated HDMI connector at each end of the cable. This provides two major advantages. First, it imparts a virtual fourth layer of EMI/RFI shielding and thereby provides 28 AWG HDMI Cable performance in a thinner and more flexible 30 AWG HDMI Cable package. Second, RFiBlock™ prevents common-mode currents (noise) from traveling down the leaky ground of connected A/V equipment onto the outer shield of our HDMI Cable, where it can then radiate outward like an antenna and potentially interfere with other wireless devices in your home (wireless routers, radios, OTA TV's and cordless phones). If you live in a wireless-dense environment and still want flawless HDMI picture and sound, you NEED an Amphenol Signature Series High Speed HDMI with Ethernet Cable and its enhanced RFiBlock™ Ferrite Core technology! Choose from multiple lengths including 1m (3.3ft), 2m (6.6ft), 3m (9.8ft) and 5m (16.4ft).


Product Features:
  • Signature Series 13.8 Gbps High Speed HDMI Cable w/ Ethernet (1m / 3.3')
  • Enjoy $40 OFF All Online Orders Over $150 Thru 7/31 - Over 25% OFF
  • Uses More Flexible 30 AWG Wire with Exclusive RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores
  • Maximum Compatibility with 1080p 3D @ 120Hz + Ethernet + 4K UHDTV
  • 100% certified and tested by Panasonic’s HDMI Authorized Testing Center
  • High-Speed optimized for data rates up to 13.8 Gbps (Gigabits/second)
  • 24K Gold plated HDMI connectors ensure a rock-solid interface with your gear
  • 30 AWG aluminum/mylar shielded pairs and outer shield + magnalium braid outer shield
  • Aircraft-grade magnalium (magnesium + aluminum) outer shield for maximum EMI/RFI interference rejection
  • New RFiBlock™ ferrite cores block the flow of bad common-mode currents from other equipment onto the cable
  • Corrosion-free gold phosphor bronze contacts support 5,000 disconnects
  • 460 MHz digital bandwidth tested and 1080p image tested before shipment
  • Supports all "High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet Channel" Features per HDMI 1.3 CAT2 & HDMI 1.4 specifications
  • High-Resolution Video: 1080p, 1440p, 1600p, and 2160p (4K Cinema)
  • High-Color Depth: 30-bit, 36-bit & 48-bit including x.v.Color™ & Deep Color
  • High-Definition Audio Formats: Dolby TruHD and DTS Master Audio™
  • Special Networking Features: Integrated Ethernet Channel Support
  • Special Audio Features: Auto Lip-Sync and Audio Return Channel
  • Special Video Features: 3D @ 1080p & 24Hz/60Hz/120Hz+ Refresh Rate
  • RoHS compliant lead-free design ensures long-term environmental safety
  • 100% quality and compatibility guaranteed or your money back!
  • Available in 1m (3.3 ft), 2m (6.6 ft), 3m (10 ft) and 5m (16.4 ft) lengths


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AV-HDMIMX2GF0-001
Black
1m (3.3') $10.02 $9.52 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

Amphenol 28 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps 1080p 3D] + Nickel Plated with Aircraft-Grade Tri-Shielding (1m / 3.3 ft)
Amphenol 28 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps 1080p 3D] + Nickel Plated with Aircraft-Grade Tri-Shielding (1m / 3.3 ft)


Amphenol 28 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps 1080p 3D] + Nickel Plated with Aircraft-Grade Tri-Shielding (2m / 6.6 ft)
Amphenol 28 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps 1080p 3D] + Nickel Plated with Aircraft-Grade Tri-Shielding (2m / 6.6 ft)


Amphenol 28 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps 1080p 3D] + Nickel Plated with Aircraft-Grade Tri-Shielding (3m / 10 ft)
Amphenol 28 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps 1080p 3D] + Nickel Plated with Aircraft-Grade Tri-Shielding (3m / 10 ft)


Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (2m / 6.6 ft)
Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (2m / 6.6 ft)


Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (3m / 9.8 ft)
Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (3m / 9.8 ft)


Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (5m / 16.4 ft)
Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (5m / 16.4 ft)


Amphenol Premium Series 28 AWG High Speed HDMI Cable [10.2 Gbps] + Gold Hood HDMI Connectors (3m / 10 ft)
Amphenol Premium Series 28 AWG High Speed HDMI Cable [10.2 Gbps] + Gold Hood HDMI Connectors (3m / 10 ft)


HDMI Cable - OEM Edition (1080p Compatible)
HDMI Cable - OEM Edition (1080p Compatible)



2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter