Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Fibre Channel & DIN Cables

Fibre Channel Cables & DIN Cables by Amphenol [25% OFF SALE] -- Our factory-direct selection of Fibre Channel cable assemblies (DB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, SFP), DIN Cables (DIN-5), Mini-Din Cables (MD6), & DIN Adapter Cables offer affordable connections with your SAN, network storage devices, computer peripherals, audio production controls, & specialty equipment. Our DIN and Fibre Channel Cables are precision-built by Amphenol, the one of the world's largest cable and connector manufacturer.

Fibre Channel Cables Fibre Channel Cables
Fibre Channel Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- We stock all major fibre channel cable types including HSSDB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, & SFP versions in lengths up to 10m. Amphenol Fibre Channel cables support transfer rates of up to 4.25 Gbps, while providing maximum durability and protection against EMI/RFI. Our innovative connector designs maximize performance with controlled impedence, cross talk, and skew characteristics as well as excellent EMI isolation properties.

DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables
DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables - Amphenol Cables on Demand offers high performance DIN & Mini-DIN cable solutions for a wide variety of applications including PC's, control, automation, audio, and more. Choose from 5-pin DIN (DIN5) and Mini-DIN 6 (MD6) style DIN Cables.

Current Cable Deals

Customer Feedback

User Guides
 USB User Guide
Our exclusive USB User Guide is designed to address all of your questions regarding USB technology. Whether you’re looking for a basic technical primer, or more specific information on which USB cable is right for your application, we’ve got you covered.

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter